You are hereInvitational Regatta

Invitational Regatta


By gbonner - Posted on 12 February 2017

Date: 
Sat, 08/19/2017 - 10:00am

Skippers meeting at 10am at Dock A.  First race at 11am.  Last race will not start after 3pm.

The Nockamixon Sail Club hosts several one day regattas throughout the year. Invitational regattas allow for club members and visitors to race in a one day event and receive awards afterwards. The events use a single start for all competitors.

Invitational Regattas are open to all members of Nockamixon Sail Club, their guests and sailors in the community.  Regattas require guest registration and fees.

Guests should review our Guest Racing Package available at http://nockamixonsailclub.org/content/racing-nockamixon-sail-club

Race Committee: 
Wesley, Clark
Regatta ID: 
NSC August Invitational
Champion: 
Smith
glennw's picture

 

Skipper Sail # Class D-PN Finish Time Corrected Time Place
Cooper 1 SF 99.6 0:32:51 0:32:59 13
Scarborough 2 F5 95.4 0:31:19 0:32:50 12
Mangan 210 IPS21 84.2 0:28:09 0:33:26 15
Chamberlain 4600 FSCT 89.6 DNS   17
Clark 2 SF 99.6 0:33:01 0:33:09 14
Tourtellott 6839 LASE 91.1 0:28:20 0:31:06 7
Blough 1954 FSCT 89.6 0:24:32 0:27:23 2
Scheetz 4853 FSCT 89.6 0:27:33 0:30:45 5
Smith 2963 TH 83.0 0:21:55 0:26:24 1
Benson 11444 LI 87.0 0:25:36 0:29:26 4
Yingling 2528 TH 83.0 0:22:49 0:27:29 3
Idleman 11704 GP14 100.9 0:31:34 0:31:17 8
Schwenker 3235 TH 83.0 0:26:27 0:31:52 11
Ramsden 127 *IPS21 84.2 0:28:18 0:33:37 16
Cohen 520 FSCT 89.6 0:27:40 0:30:53 6
Simon 96 H20 92.0 0:28:51 0:31:22 9
Prozillo 3911 TH 83.0 0:26:26 0:31:51 10

Glenn Wesley

glennw's picture

 

Skipper Sail # Class D-PN Finish Time Corrected Time Place
Cooper 1 SF 99.6 DNF   17
Scarborough 2 F5 95.4 0:36:35 0:38:21 11
Mangan 210 IPS21 84.2 0:36:46 0:43:40 13
Chamberlain 4600 FSCT 89.6 DNS   17
Clark 2 SF 99.6 DNS   17
Tourtellott 6839 LASE 91.1 0:22:58 0:25:13 1
Blough 1954 FSCT 89.6 0:30:59 0:34:35 5
Scheetz 4853 FSCT 89.6 0:33:02 0:36:52 10
Smith 2963 TH 83.0 0:27:54 0:33:37 2
Benson 11444 LI 87.0 DNS   17
Yingling 2528 TH 83.0 0:28:14 0:34:01 3
Idleman 11704 GP14 100.9 0:36:16 0:35:57 9
Schwenker 3235 TH 83.0 0:28:45 0:34:38 6
Ramsden 127 *IPS21 84.2 0:33:00 0:39:12 12
Cohen 520 FSCT 89.6 0:31:44 0:35:25 8
Simon 96 H20 92.0 0:32:19 0:35:08 7
Prozillo 3911 TH 83.0 0:28:18 0:34:06 4

Glenn Wesley

glennw's picture

 

Skipper Sail # Class D-PN Finish Time Corrected Time Place
Cooper 1 SF 99.6 DNS   17
Scarborough 2 F5 95.4 0:38:34 0:40:26 12
Mangan 210 IPS21 84.2 0:32:21 0:38:25 11
Chamberlain 4600 FSCT 89.6 DNS   17
Clark 2 SF 99.6 DNS   17
Tourtellott 6839 LASE 91.1 0:33:02 0:36:16 10
Blough 1954 FSCT 89.6 0:31:05 0:34:41 4
Scheetz 4853 FSCT 89.6 0:31:47 0:35:28 6
Smith 2963 TH 83.0 0:27:38 0:33:18 1
Benson 11444 LI 87.0 DNS   17
Yingling 2528 TH 83.0 0:28:32 0:34:23 3
Idleman 11704 GP14 100.9 0:33:58 0:33:40 2
Schwenker 3235 TH 83.0 0:30:05 0:36:15 9
Ramsden 127 *IPS21 84.2 0:34:05 0:40:29 13
Cohen 520 FSCT 89.6 0:31:56 0:35:38 8
Simon 96 H20 92.0 0:32:46 0:35:37 7
Prozillo 3911 TH 83.0 0:28:48 0:34:42 5

Glenn Wesley

glennw's picture

 

Skipper Sail # Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points Place
Smith 2963 1 2 1 4 1
Yingling 2528 3 3 3 9 2
Blough 1954 2 5 4 11 3
Tourtellott 6839 7 1 10 18 4
Idleman 11704 8 9 2 19 5
Prozillo 3911 10 4 5 19 5
Scheetz 4853 5 10 6 21 7
Cohen 520 6 8 8 22 8
Simon 96 9 7 7 23 9
Schwenker 3235 11 6 9 26 10
Scarborough 2 12 11 12 35 11
Benson 11444 4 17 17 38 12
Mangan 210 15 13 11 39 13
Ramsden 127 16 12 13 41 14
Cooper 1 13 17 17 47 15
Clark 2 14 17 17 48 16
Chamberlain 4600 17 17 17 51 17

Glenn Wesley