You are hereInvitational Regatta

Invitational Regatta


By gbonner - Posted on 12 February 2017

Date: 
Sat, 07/15/2017 - 10:00am

Skippers meeting at 10am at Dock A.  First race at 11am.  Last race will not start after 3pm.

The Nockamixon Sail Club hosts several one day regattas throughout the year. Invitational regattas allow for club members and visitors to race in a one day event and receive awards afterwards. The events use a single start for all competitors.

Invitational Regattas are open to all members of Nockamixon Sail Club, their guests and sailors in the community.  Regattas require guest registration and fees.

Guests should review our Guest Racing Package available at http://nockamixonsailclub.org/content/racing-nockamixon-sail-club

Race Committee: 
Cohen, Weldon
Regatta ID: 
NSC July Invitational
Champion: 
Smith
EVENT:  Invitational Regatta     RACE RESULTS          
DATE:  7/15/2017                    
          RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 3 TOTAL  
Name Sail Yacht D-PN Time Pts Time Pts Time Pts Points POS
Smith 740 TH 83.0 49.157 1 31.771 1 44.542 1 3 1
Reasoner 4000 TH 83.0 50.036 2 31.867 2 45.699 2 6 2
Wesley 5919 FSCT 89.6 50.446 3 33.013 5 46.462 3 11 3
Prozzillo 3911 TH 83.0 51.410 6 32.169 3 46.651 5 14 4
Blough 1954 FSCT 89.6 51.507 7 33.650 7 46.518 4 18 5
Simon 96 HRB20 92.0 50.870 5 33.261 6 51.380 7 18 6
Bonner 3077 TH 83.0 50.663 4 32.325 4 DNF 15 23 7
Morris 153 TH 83.0 53.048 10 33.675 8 49.880 6 24 8
Gordon 3678 FSCT 89.6 52.422 8 42.154 12 51.708 8 28 9
Tourtellott 135 *SNT23R 83.6 55.778 12 35.969 10 51.758 9 31 10
Roth 5468 FSCT 89.6 52.935 9 41.150 11 53.929 11 31 11
Mangan 149 *IPS21 83.4 56.175 13 35.695 9 53.261 10 32 12
Jacobs 185 PRS21 100.0 55.556 11 DNF 15 59.111 12 38 13
Kurlancheek 00 F5 95.4 DNF 15 DNS 15 DNS 15 45 14
                       
                       
EVENT:  Invitational Regatta   RACE 1       BN =       
DATE:  7/15/2017   Start Finish Elapsed          
        Time Time Time   Corrected      
Name Sail # Yacht HC MM MM.SS MM.DD HC Time POS    
Kurlancheek 00 F5 95.4 DNF       DNF 15    
Wesley 5919 FSCT 89.6   45.1200 45.20 89.6 50.446 3    
Mangan 149 *IPS21 83.4   46.5100 46.85 83.4 56.175 13    
Gordon 3678 FSCT 89.6   46.5800 46.97 89.6 52.422 8    
Simon 96 HRB20 92.0   46.4800 46.80 92.0 50.870 5    
Tourtellott 135 *SNT23R 83.6   46.3800 46.63 83.6 55.778 12    
Smith 740 TH 83.0   40.4800 40.80 83.0 49.157 1    
Morris 153 TH 83.0   44.0200 44.03 83.0 53.048 10    
Roth 5468 FSCT 89.6   47.2600 47.43 89.6 52.935 9    
Prozzillo 3911 TH 83.0   42.4000 42.67 83.0 51.410 6    
Jacobs 185 PRS21 99.0   55.0000 55.00 99.0 55.556 11    
Reasoner 4000 TH 83.0   41.3200 41.53 83.0 50.036 2    
Blough 1954 FSCT 89.6   46.0900 46.15 89.6 51.507 7    
Bonner 3077 TH 83.0   42.0300 42.05 83.0 50.663 4    
                       
                       
EVENT:  Invitational Regatta   RACE 2       BN =       
DATE:  7/15/2017   Start Finish Elapsed          
        Time Time Time   Corrected      
Name Sail # Yacht HC MM MM.SS MM.DD HC Time POS    
Kurlancheek 00 F5 95.4 DNS       DNS 15    
Wesley 5919 FSCT 89.6 5.00 34.3500 29.58 89.6 33.013 5    
Mangan 149 *IPS21 83.4 5.00 34.4600 29.77 83.4 35.695 9    
Gordon 3678 FSCT 89.6 5.00 42.4600 37.77 89.6 42.154 12    
Simon 96 HRB20 92.0 5.00 35.3600 30.60 92.0 33.261 6    
Tourtellott 135 *SNT23R 83.6 5.00 35.0400 30.07 83.6 35.969 10    
Smith 740 TH 83.0 5.00 31.2200 26.37 83.0 31.771 1    
Morris 153 TH 83.0 5.00 32.5700 27.95 83.0 33.675 8    
Roth 5468 FSCT 89.6 5.00 41.5200 36.87 89.6 41.150 11    
Prozzillo 3911 TH 83.0 5.00 31.4200 26.70 83.0 32.169 3    
Jacobs 185 PRS21 99.0 DNF       DNF 15    
Reasoner 4000 TH 83.0 5.00 31.2700 26.45 83.0 31.867 2    
Blough 1954 FSCT 89.6 5.00 35.0900 30.15 89.6 33.650 7    
Bonner 3077 TH 83.0 5.00 31.5000 26.83 83.0 32.325 4    
                       
                       
EVENT:  Invitational Regatta   RACE 3       BN =       
DATE:  7/15/2017   Start Finish Elapsed          
        Time Time Time   Corrected      
Name Sail # Yacht HC MM MM.SS MM.DD HC Time POS    
Kurlancheek 00 F5 95.4 DNS       DNS 15    
Wesley 5919 FSCT 89.6   41.3800 41.63 89.6 46.462 3    
Mangan 149 *IPS21 83.4   44.2500 44.42 83.4 53.261 10    
Gordon 3678 FSCT 89.6   46.2000 46.33 89.6 51.708 8    
Simon 96 HRB20 92.0   47.1600 47.27 92.0 51.380 7    
Tourtellott 135 *SNT23R 83.6   43.1600 43.27 83.6 51.758 9    
Smith 740 TH 83.0   36.5800 36.97 83.0 44.542 1    
Morris 153 TH 83.0   41.2400 41.40 83.0 49.880 6    
Roth 5468 FSCT 89.6   48.1900 48.32 89.6 53.929 11    
Prozzillo 3911 TH 83.0   38.4300 38.72 83.0 46.651 5    
Jacobs 185 PRS21 99.0   58.3100 58.52 99.0 59.111 12    
Reasoner 4000 TH 83.0   37.5600 37.93 83.0 45.699 2    
Blough 1954 FSCT 89.6   41.4100 41.68 89.6 46.518 4    
Bonner 3077 TH 83.0 DNF       DNF 15